Wellington Primary School
Governing Body Register of Attendance

 

Members of the Governing Body, role and term of office

Spring 2017
23.03.2017

Summer 2017
08.06.2017

Autumn 2017
23.11.2017
Spring 2018
22.03.2018
Summer 2018
05.07.2018
Autumn 2018
22.11.2018
Spring 2019
04.04.2019
Summer 2019
04.07.2019
Autumn 2019
21.11.2019
Spring 2020
19.03.2020
Summer 2020
02.07.2020
                       

Mrs Debbie Norton (Headteacher Governor)
Term of office – September 2003

Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present    

Mr Jonty Fulford (Co-opted governor)
Term of office –09.09.2019 to 08.09.2023

Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present    

Mrs Louise Gleeson (Staff Governor)
Term of office – 22.11.2018 to 21.11.2022

Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present    

Mrs Amanda Gaffney (DHT – Observer)
Term of office from September 2007

Present Present Present Apologies Present Present Present Present Present    

Mrs K Kahlon (DHT – Observer)
Term of office from September 2005

Present Present Present Apologies Apologies Present Apologies Present Present    

Mrs Henny Pearmain (Chair of Governors)
Term of office – 06.07.2017 to 05.07.2021

Appointed 2017 Present Present Apologies Present Present Present Present Present    

Mrs Ritu Barwick (Parent Governor)
Term of office: 11.5.18 to 10.5.22

Appointed
5.7.2018
Appointed
5.7.2018
Appointed
5.7.2018
Appointed
5.7.2018
Appointed
5.7.2018
Present Present Present Present    

Mrs Priyanka Jethani (Parent Governor)
Term of office: 4.4.19 to 4.4.23

Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Present Present    

Mr Rhys Williams(Co-opted/Vice Chair)
Term of office: 4.7.19 to 3.7.23

Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Present Present    

Mrs Jen Ravindran (LA Governor)
Term of office: 21.11.19 to 20.11.23

Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
   

Mrs Sumindra Bains-Cleary (Co-opted Governor)
Term of office: 21.11.19 to 20.11.23

Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
   

 


Wellington Primary School
Committee Register of Attendance

 

Members of the Governing Body, role and term of office

Spring 2017
09.02.2017

Summer 2017
25.05.2017

Autumn 2017
05.10.2017
Spring 2018
01.02.2018
Summer 2018
24.05.2018
Autumn 2018
18.10.2018
Spring 2019
28.03.2019
Summer 2019
20.06.2019
Autumn 2019
09.10.2019
Spring 2020
13.02.2020
Summer 2020
28.05.2020
                       

Mrs Debbie Norton (Headteacher Governor)
Term of office – September 2003

Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present    

Mr Jonty Fulford (Co-opted governor)
Term of office – 09.09.2019 to 08.09.2023

Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present    

Mrs Louise Gleeson (Staff Governor)
Term of office – 22.11.2018 to 21.11.2022

Present Present Present Present Apologies Present Present Present Present    

Mrs Amanda Gaffney (DHT – Observer)
Term of office from September 2007

Present Present Apologies Present Present Present Present Present Present    

Mrs K Kahlon (DHT – Observer)
Term of office from September 2005

Present Present Present Present Apologies Apologies Present Apologies Present    

Mrs Henny Pearmain (Chair of Governors)
Term of office – 06.07.2017 to 05.07.2021

Appointed 2017 Present Present Present Present Present Present Present Present    

Mrs Ritu Barwick (Parent Governor)
Term of office: 11.5.18 to 10.5.22

Appointed
5.7.2018
Appointed
5.7.2018
Appointed
5.7.2018
Appointed
5.7.2018
Appointed
5.7.2018
Present Present Present Apologies    

Mrs Priyanka Jethani (Parent Governor)
Term of office: 4.4.19 to 4.4.23

Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Appointed
4.4.2019
Present Present    

Mr Rhys Williams(Co-opted/Vice Chair)
Term of office: 4.7.19 to 3.7.23

Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Appointed
4.7.2019
Present Apologies    

Mrs Jen Ravindran (LA Governor)
Term of office: 21.11.19 to 20.11.23

Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
   

Mrs Sumindra Bains-Cleary (Co-opted Governor)
Term of office: 21.11.19 to 20.11.23

Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
Appointed
21.11.2019
   

 

All committee meetings are attended by all Governors