Skip to content.
Wellington Primary School
Teaching staff at Wellington

 

Year

Class

Teacher

EY Practitioner / LSA

N

Fir

Georgina Murphy & Hetal Odedra

Sukhpal Atwal
Ana Charry
Vicky Malik
Mandy Hobbs Autumn Term Transition ( 4 days)
Padma Chandrashekar ( Lunch cover)

R

Oak

Natalie Evans

Fatima Wayne
Cara Whittlock
Meenakshi Phian
Pragati Jaiswal
Farzana Jabie (3 days T,W,TH )

R

Elm

Benazir Huq

Fatima Wayne
Cara Whittlock
Meenakshi Phian
Pragati Jaiswal
Farzana Jabie (3 days T,W,TH )

R

Yew

Amardep Kanghura

Fatima Wayne
Cara Whittlock
Meenakshi Phian
Pragati Jaiswal
Farzana Jabie (3 days T,W,TH )

R

Birch

Nicola McCarthy & Amanda Gaffney

Fatima Wayne
Cara Whittlock
Meenakshi Phian
Pragati Jaiswal
Farzana Jabie (3 days T,W,TH )

1

Willow

Shaniza Nazir

Raluca Godja

1

Aspen

Chloe Hudnott

Sindy Chureetur
Nadine Way (RT)

1

Ebony

Monica Pal

Maria Junaid

Jaqueline (ASD Grp)

1

Maple

Mandeep Cheema

Sabira Lakha
Padma Chandreshekar –EAL Support ( across year1 / 2 )

2

Chestnut

Claire Strange

Christine Hargy

2

Sycamore

Sarah Evans

Emma Hole ( Autumn term Transition)
Tenni Laci
Padma Chandreshekar –EAL Support ( across year 12)

3

Sapphire

Peter Short

Dionne McKay

3

Topaz

Asma Salim / Georgie Murphy

Dionne McKay

4

Obsidian

Ian Norman

Rita Flora

4

Amber

Krina Sheriff & Jana Bulatovic

Rita Flora

5

Emerald

Richard Laming

Jenny Ratcliff

5

Diamond

Helen Neal & Jana Bulatovic

Jenny Ratcliff

6

Opal

Kuldip Kahlon/ Louise Gleeson

Simmi Grover
Maria Tarring

6

Ruby

Kiran Koundu

Simmi Grover
Maria Tarring

6

Coral

Chris Berryman

Simmi Grover
Maria Tarring

Padma Chandreshekar –EAL Support

Monica Pintilli – Spring term onwards KS2

NQT cover days Jana Bulatovic & Amanda/Nic

Class Movement

New Class Sep 2018

Transferring from current class (July 2018)

Oak

NE

R

​Fir & new admissions

Elm

AK

R

​Fir & new admissions

Birch

AG/NM

R

​Fir & new admissions

Yew

BH

R

​Fir & new admissions

Willow

SB

1

Yew

Aspen

CH

1

Elm

Ebony

​MP

1

​Birch

Maple​

1

Oak

Sycamore

SE

​2

Aspen​

Chestnut

CS

​2

Willow

​Sapphire

PS

​3

​Sycamore

Topaz

AS

3

Chestnut

Obsidian

IN

​4

Topaz

Amber

KS

4

Sapphire​

​Emerald

RL

5

Obsidian

​Diamond

HN

5

Amber

Opal

KK/LG

6

Jade

Ruby

HK

6

Diamond

Coral

CB

6

Emerald